Performance Schedule

On the Auditorium stage

Band From Directed By
7:50 AM Carl Sandburg High School Jazz Ensemble I Orland Park, IL Stewart Bailey
8:15 AM Harold L. Richards High School Jazz Ensemble Oak Lawn, IL Jordan Fansler
8:40 AM Glenbard South High School Jazz Band I Glen Ellyn, IL Scott Grigoleto
9:05 AM Marmion Rosary Jazz Band Aurora, IL Rene Rosas
9:30 AM Batavia High School Jazz Ensemble Batavia, IL Brian Van Kley
10:10 AM Conant High School Jazz Ensemble Hoffman Estates, IL Kreg Moorhouse
10:35 AM Lisle High School Jazz Ensemble Lisle, IL Scott Gumina
11:00 AM Antioch Community High School Jazz Ensemble I Antioch, IL Jonathan Untch
11:25 AM Waukegan High School Bulldog Big Band Waukegan, IL Michael Kennedy
11:50 AM Oswego High School Jazz Ensemble I Oswego, IL Kevin Schoenbach
12:15 PM Special Performance on the Auditorium Stage MYAC Meric Combo Drew Hansen
12:55 PM Oswego East High School Jazz Ensemble Oswego, IL Stevan Rexroat
1:20 PM Palatine High School Jazz Ensemble Palatine, IL Carlos Esquivel
1:45 PM Grayslake Central High School Jazz Band Grayslake, IL Steve Thomas
2:10 PM Elk Grove High School Jazz Ensemble Elk Grove Village, IL Ron Fiorito, Jr
2:35 PM Rolling Meadows High School Jazz Ensemble I Rolling Meadows, IL Christopher Buti, Kevin Carroll
3:00 PM Schaumburg High School Jazz Ensemble Schaumburg, IL Vinnie Inendino
3:40 PM Naperville North High School Jazz Ensemble Naperville, IL Kevin Dobbeck, Keith Pitner
4:05 PM Libertyville High School Jazz Ensemble Libertyville, IL Matt Karnstedt
4:30 PM Carmel Catholic High School Jazz Ensemble Mundelein, IL Tim Bradley
4:55 PM Warren Township High School Jazz Ensemble I Gurnee, IL Dave Tribley
5:20 PM Prospect High School Jazz Band I Mount Prospect, IL Peter Weber
5:45 PM Fremd High School Jazz Ensemble Palatine, IL Matthew Moore, JT Teichert
6:10 PM Wheeling High School Jazz Band Wheeling, IL Mike Malek

In the East Cafeteria

Band From Directed By
8:40 AM Oswego High School Blue Jazz Ensemble Oswego, IL Craig Roselieb
9:05 AM Antioch Community High School Jazz Ensemble II Antioch, IL Jonathan Untch, Brian Urquhart
9:30 AM Carl Sandburg High School Jazz Ensemble II Orland Park, IL Brian Hillhouse
10:10 AM Glenbard South High School Jazz Band II Glen Ellyn, IL Scott Grigoleto
10:35 AM Oswego East High School Jazz Band Oswego, IL Stevan Rexroat
11:00 AM Warren Township High School Jazz Ensemble II Gurnee, IL Dave Tribley
11:25 AM Belvidere High School Jazz Ensemble Belvidere, IL Dan Foster
11:50 AM Conant High School Jazz Lab Band Hoffman Estates, IL Leann Roder-Manson
12:15 PM Special Performance on the Auditorium Stage MYAC Meric Combo Drew Hansen
12:55 PM Schaumburg High School Jazz Lab Band Schaumburg, IL Anthony Graffeo
1:20 PM Prospect High School Jazz Band II Mount Prospect, IL Peter Weber
1:45 PM Oswego High School Orange Jazz Oswego, IL Craig Roselieb
2:10 PM Libertyville High School Jazz Lab Band Libertyville, IL Dave Ness
2:35 PM Oswego East High School Big Band Oswego, IL Kelly Cooper
3:00 PM Warren Township High School Jazz Lab Band Gurnee, IL Dave Tribley
3:40 PM Palatine High School Jazz Lab Band Palatine, IL Marissa Rentner
4:05 PM Fremd High School Jazz Lab Band Palatine, IL Matthew Moore, J.T. Teichert
4:30 PM Rockford Christian High School Jazz Band Rockford, IL Ryan Dailey
4:55 PM Rolling Meadows High School Jazz Band II Rolling Meadows, IL Christopher Buti, Kevin Carroll
5:20 PM Naperville North High School Jazz Band Naperville, IL Keith Pitner
5:45 PM Hoffman Estates High School Jazz Ensemble Hoffman Est, IL Mr. Jerry J. Lowrey

At the Lyceum

Band From Directed By
10:35 AM Maple School Jazz Band Northbrook, IL Ben Clemons
11:00 AM Glenbrook South High School Jazz Lab Band Glenview, IL Brian Boron
11:50 AM Old Quarry Middle School Jr. Varsity Jazz Combo Lemont, IL Frank Alongi
12:55 PM Schaumburg School District 54 Jazz Band Schaumburg, IL Eric Caliendo, Roy Hansen
1:20 PM Grove Junior High Jazz Ensemble Elk Grove Village, IL Craig Sunken
1:45 PM Old Quarry Middle School Varsity Jazz Combo Lemont, IL Frank Alongi
2:10 PM Rockford Christian Middle School Jazz Band Rockford, IL Kyle Cauthorn
2:35 PM Holmes Middle School Jazz Band Wheeling, IL Tyler Guthrie
3:00 PM Glenbrook South High School Jazz Ensemble Glenview, IL Aaron Wojcik
3:40 PM Highland Middle School Jazz Band Libertyville, IL Rob Swartzloff
4:05 PM Old Quarry Middle School Jazz Band Lemont, IL Frank Alongi
4:30 PM Cooper Middle School Jazz Band Buffalo Grove, IL Cindy Severino
4:55 PM Holmes Middle School Jazz Ensemble Wheeling, IL Jeremy Budrow
5:20 PM Grayslake Middle School Jazz Ensemble Grayslake, IL Steve Thomas

In the Orchestra Room

Band From Directed By
10:10 AM Oswego High School Combo Oswego, IL Kevin Schoenbach
10:35 AM Marmion Rosary Jazz Combo Aurora, IL Rene Rosas
11:00 AM Schaumburg High School Jazz Combo Schaumburg, IL Vinnie Inendino
11:25 AM Carl Sandburg High School Jazz Combo Orland Park, IL Brian Hillhouse
11:50 AM Batavia High School Jazz Combo Batavia, IL Brian Van Kley
12:15 PM Special Performance on the Auditorium Stage MYAC Meric Combo Drew Hansen
12:55 PM Warren Township High School Jazz Combo Gurnee, IL Dave Tribley
1:20 PM Waukegan High School Bulldog Jazztet Waukegan, IL Michael Kennedy
1:45 PM Conant High School Jazz Combo Hoffman Estates, IL Kreg Moorhouse
2:10 PM Naperville North High School Jazz Combo Naperville, IL Kevin Dobbeck
2:35 PM Fremd High School Jazz Combo Palatine, IL JT Teichert
3:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School Jazz Combo Mundelein, IL Tim Bradley
3:40 PM Prospect High School Jazz Combo Mount Prospect, IL Peter Weber
4:05 PM Wheeling High School Jazz Combo Wheeling, IL Brendan Doshi